Cloudflare/WARP Host: Difference between revisions

From Chorke Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Hosts==
==Hosts==
{|class='wikitable'
{|class='wikitable' style='margin:3px 0 3px 0'
|-
|-
!scope='col' style='width:100px'| Name
!scope='col' style='width:100px'| Name
Line 14: Line 14:
!scope='col' style='width:60px' | Status
!scope='col' style='width:60px' | Status
|-
|-
| shahed-aa        || <code>10.20.40.1/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 256GB « RPi5B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-aa        || <code>10.20.40.1/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 256GB « RPi5B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-af        || <code>10.20.40.6/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'| 4321 || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 04GB + 1.0TB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-af        || <code>10.20.40.6/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'| 4321 || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 04GB + 1.0TB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
|-
|-
| shahed-ab        || <code>10.20.40.2/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 22vCPU + 32GB + 1.0TB « Yoga</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ab        || <code>10.20.40.2/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 22vCPU + 32GB + 1.0TB « Yoga</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ag        || <code>10.20.40.7/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 04GB + 256GB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ag        || <code>10.20.40.7/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 04GB + 256GB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
|-
|-
| shahed-ac        || <code>10.20.40.3/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 16vCPU + 32GB + 1.0TB « Legion</code>    ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ac        || <code>10.20.40.3/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 16vCPU + 32GB + 1.0TB « Legion</code>    ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ah        || <code>10.20.40.8/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 08GB + 512GB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ah        || <code>10.20.40.8/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 08GB + 512GB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
|-
|-
| shahed-ad        || <code>10.20.40.4/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 128GB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ad        || <code>10.20.40.4/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 128GB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ai        || <code>10.20.40.9/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 02GB + 056GB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ai        || <code>10.20.40.9/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 02GB + 064GB « RPi4B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
|-
|-
| shahed-ae        || <code>10.20.40.5/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 04vCPU + 16GB + 1.0TB « M8S</code>        ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ae        || <code>10.20.40.5/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 04vCPU + 16GB + 1.0TB « M8S</code>        ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-aj        || <code>10.20.40.10/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + .5GB + 032GB « Pi02W</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-aj        || <code>10.20.40.10/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + .5GB + 032GB « Pi02W</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
|-
|-
!scope='col'| Name
!scope='col'| Name
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
| shahed-ak        || <code>10.20.40.11/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 01GB + 016GB « RPi3B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ak        || <code>10.20.40.11/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 04vCPU + 01GB + 016GB « RPi3B</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| shahed-ap        || <code>10.20.40.16/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                         ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-ap        || <code>10.20.40.16/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 16vCPU + 64GB + 2.0TB « ASUS NUC</code>  ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
|-
|-
| shahed-al        || <code>10.20.40.12/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 01vCPU + .5GB + 016GB « Pi01W</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟡
| shahed-al        || <code>10.20.40.12/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 01vCPU + .5GB + 016GB « Pi01W</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟡
| shahed-aq        || <code>10.20.40.17/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                         ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-aq        || <code>10.20.40.17/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 512GB « A4 7210</code>    ||style='text-align:center'| 🟡
|-
|-
| shahed-am        || <code>10.20.40.13/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 01vCPU + .5GB + 016GB « Pi01W</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟡
| shahed-am        || <code>10.20.40.13/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARMHF + 01vCPU + .5GB + 016GB « Pi01W</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟡
| shahed-ar        || <code>10.20.40.18/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                         ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-ar        || <code>10.20.40.18/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + .5GB + 032GB « Pi02W</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🔴
|-
|-
| shahed-an        || <code>10.20.40.14/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                         ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-an        || <code>10.20.40.14/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 7.1TB « HS500 Pro</code>  ||style='text-align:center'| 🟡
| shahed-as        || <code>10.20.40.19/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-as        || <code>10.20.40.19/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-ao        || <code>10.20.40.15/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                         ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-ao        || <code>10.20.40.15/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD32 + 01vCPU + 02GB + 250GB « AA①752</code>    ||style='text-align:center'| 🟡
| shahed-at        || <code>10.20.40.20/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-at        || <code>10.20.40.20/32</code>  ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 95:
!scope='col'| Status
!scope='col'| Status
|-
|-
| shahed-hh        || <code>10.20.40.190/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hh        || <code>10.20.40.190/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hm        || <code>10.20.40.195/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hm        || <code>10.20.40.195/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-hi        || <code>10.20.40.191/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hi        || <code>10.20.40.191/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hn        || <code>10.20.40.196/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hn        || <code>10.20.40.196/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-hj        || <code>10.20.40.192/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hj        || <code>10.20.40.192/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-ho        || <code>10.20.40.197/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-ho        || <code>10.20.40.197/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-hk        || <code>10.20.40.193/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hk        || <code>10.20.40.193/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hp        || <code>10.20.40.198/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hp        || <code>10.20.40.198/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-hl        || <code>10.20.40.194/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hl        || <code>10.20.40.194/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hq        || <code>10.20.40.199/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-hq        || <code>10.20.40.199/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
!scope='col'| Name
!scope='col'| Name
Line 122: Line 122:
!scope='col'| Status
!scope='col'| Status
|-
|-
| shahed-va        || <code>10.20.40.200/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 02vCPU + 02GB + 030GB « LXC 6.2</code>    ||style='text-align:center'| 🟠
| shahed-va        || <code>10.20.40.200/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>AMD64 + 02vCPU + 02GB + 030GB « LXC 6.2</code>    ||style='text-align:center'| 🟠
| shahed-vf        || <code>10.20.40.205/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vf        || <code>10.20.40.205/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-vb        || <code>10.20.40.201/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vb        || <code>10.20.40.201/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vg        || <code>10.20.40.206/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vg        || <code>10.20.40.206/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-vc        || <code>10.20.40.202/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vc        || <code>10.20.40.202/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vh        || <code>10.20.40.207/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vh        || <code>10.20.40.207/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-vd        || <code>10.20.40.203/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vd        || <code>10.20.40.203/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vi        || <code>10.20.40.208/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vi        || <code>10.20.40.208/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| shahed-ve        || <code>10.20.40.204/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-ve        || <code>10.20.40.204/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vj        || <code>10.20.40.209/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| shahed-vj        || <code>10.20.40.209/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
!scope='col'| Name
!scope='col'| Name
Line 149: Line 149:
!scope='col'| Status
!scope='col'| Status
|-
|-
| hetzner-aa      || <code>10.20.41.1/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 08vCPU + 16GB + 160GB « CAX31</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| hetzner-aa      || <code>10.20.41.1/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 08vCPU + 16GB + 160GB « CAX31</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| hetzner-af      || <code>10.20.41.6/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-af      || <code>10.20.41.6/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| hetzner-ab      || <code>10.20.41.2/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 080GB « CAX21</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| hetzner-ab      || <code>10.20.41.2/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  || <code>ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 080GB « CAX21</code>      ||style='text-align:center'| 🟢
| hetzner-ag      || <code>10.20.41.7/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-ag      || <code>10.20.41.7/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| hetzner-ac      || <code>10.20.41.3/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-ac      || <code>10.20.41.3/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-ah      || <code>10.20.41.8/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-ah      || <code>10.20.41.8/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| hetzner-ad      || <code>10.20.41.4/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-ad      || <code>10.20.41.4/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-ai      || <code>10.20.41.9/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-ai      || <code>10.20.41.9/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|-
|-
| hetzner-ae      || <code>10.20.41.5/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-ae      || <code>10.20.41.5/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-aj      || <code>10.20.41.10/32</code> ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
| hetzner-aj      || <code>10.20.41.10/32</code>   ||style='text-align:center'|  22  ||                                                        ||style='text-align:center'| ⚪️
|}
|}


==Playground==
==Playground==
{|
{|class='wikitable' style='width:100%; margin:3px 0 3px 0'
| valign="top" |
!scope='col' colspan='3'|
<syntaxhighlight lang="bash">
Playground
|-
|valign='top' style='width:33%'|
<syntaxhighlight style='margin:3px 0 3px 0' lang='bash'>
warp-cli disconnect
warp-cli disconnect
warp-cli connect
warp-cli connect
Line 174: Line 177:
</syntaxhighlight>
</syntaxhighlight>


| valign="top" |
|valign='top' style='width:34%'|
<syntaxhighlight lang="bash">
<syntaxhighlight style='margin:3px 0 3px 0' lang='bash'>
telnet 10.20.40.1 5432
telnet 10.20.40.1 5432
telnet 10.20.40.1 3306
telnet 10.20.40.1 3306
Line 181: Line 184:
</syntaxhighlight>
</syntaxhighlight>


| valign="top" |
|valign='top' style='width:33%'|
<syntaxhighlight lang="bash">
<syntaxhighlight style='margin:3px 0 3px 0' lang='bash'>
nmap 10.20.40.1 --reason -Pn -p22,3306,5432
nmap 10.20.40.1 --reason -Pn -p22,3306,5432
nmap 10.20.40.1 --reason -Pn --top 20
nmap 10.20.40.1 --reason -Pn --top 20
Line 189: Line 192:


|-
|-
| colspan="3" |
|valign='top'|
----
<syntaxhighlight style='margin:3px 0 3px 0' lang='bash'>
|-
| valign="top" |
<syntaxhighlight lang="bash">
hostname
hostname
hostnamectl
hostnamectl
Line 201: Line 201:
</syntaxhighlight>
</syntaxhighlight>


| valign="top" |
|valign='top'|
<syntaxhighlight lang="bash">
<syntaxhighlight style='margin:3px 0 3px 0' lang='bash'>
sudo locale-gen "en_US.UTF-8"
sudo locale-gen "en_US.UTF-8"
sudo dpkg-reconfigure locales
sudo dpkg-reconfigure locales
Line 210: Line 210:
</syntaxhighlight>
</syntaxhighlight>


| valign="top" |
|valign='top'|
<syntaxhighlight lang="bash">
<syntaxhighlight style='margin:3px 0 3px 0' lang='bash'>
cat << ENV | sudo tee -a /etc/environment >/dev/null
cat << ENV | sudo tee -a /etc/environment >/dev/null
LC_ALL=en_US.UTF-8
LC_ALL=en_US.UTF-8
Line 222: Line 222:


==References==
==References==
{|
{|class='wikitable' style='width:100%; margin:3px 0 3px 0'
|valign="top"|
!scope='col' colspan='3'|
References
|-
|valign='top' style='width:33%'|
* [https://developers.cloudflare.com/dns/dnssec/multi-signer-dnssec/setup/ Cloudflare » DNS » DNSSEC » Multi-signer Setup]
* [https://developers.cloudflare.com/dns/dnssec/multi-signer-dnssec/setup/ Cloudflare » DNS » DNSSEC » Multi-signer Setup]
* [https://developers.cloudflare.com/dns/dnssec/dnssec-states/ Cloudflare » DNS » DNSSEC » States]
* [https://developers.cloudflare.com/dns/dnssec/dnssec-states/ Cloudflare » DNS » DNSSEC » States]
Line 233: Line 236:
* [https://www.cloudflare.com/ Cloudflare]
* [https://www.cloudflare.com/ Cloudflare]


|valign="top"|
|valign='top' style='width:34%'|


|valign="top"|
|valign='top' style='width:33%'|


|-
|-
|colspan="3"|
|colspan='3'|
----
----
|-
|-
|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|
* [[Cloud/Hetzner/AA|Cloud » Hetzner » AA]]
* [[Cloud/Hetzner/AA|Cloud » Hetzner » AA]]
* [[Cloud/Hetzner/AB|Cloud » Hetzner » AB]]
* [[Cloud/Hetzner/AB|Cloud » Hetzner » AB]]
Line 247: Line 250:
* [[Cloud/Shahed/AF|Cloud » Shahed » AF]]
* [[Cloud/Shahed/AF|Cloud » Shahed » AF]]
* [[Cloud/Shahed/AL|Cloud » Shahed » AL]]
* [[Cloud/Shahed/AL|Cloud » Shahed » AL]]
* [[Cloud/Shahed/AN|Cloud » Shahed » AN]]
* [[Cloud/Shahed/VA|Cloud » Shahed » VA]]
* [[Cloud/Shahed/VA|Cloud » Shahed » VA]]


|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|
* [https://dash.cloudflare.com/profile/api-tokens Cloudflare » Profile » API Tokens]
* [https://dash.cloudflare.com/profile/api-tokens Cloudflare » Profile » API Tokens]
* [[Cloudflare/WARP Connector|Cloudflare » WARP Connector]]
* [[Cloudflare/WARP Connector|Cloudflare » WARP Connector]]
Line 256: Line 260:
* [[Cloudflare]]
* [[Cloudflare]]


|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|


|-
|-
|colspan="3"|
|colspan='3'|
----
----
|-
|-
|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|
* [[Linux Containers]]
* [[Linux Containers]]
* [[PostgreSQL]]
* [[PostgreSQL]]
Line 274: Line 278:
* [[Port]]
* [[Port]]


|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|
* [[Cloud Computing Cost]]
* [[Cloud Computing Cost]]
* [https://www.cloudflare.com/products/tunnel/ Tunnel » Cloudflare]
* [[Cloud/Cost/Chorke|Cloud » Cost » Chorke]]
* [[Google Cloud CLI]]
* [[Google Cloud CLI]]
* [https://dashboard.ngrok.com/tunnels/agents Tunnel » Ngrok]
* [https://dashboard.ngrok.com/tunnels/agents Tunnel » Ngrok]
Line 286: Line 290:
* [[K8s]]
* [[K8s]]


|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|
* [https://www.digitalocean.com/community/tutorials/how-to-use-journalctl-to-view-and-manipulate-systemd-logs Journalctl » View & Manipulate Systemd Logs]
* [https://www.digitalocean.com/community/tutorials/how-to-use-journalctl-to-view-and-manipulate-systemd-logs Journalctl » View & Manipulate Systemd Logs]
* [https://serverfault.com/questions/901364/ CIDR » Restrict access to single IP]
* [https://serverfault.com/questions/901364/ CIDR » Restrict access to single IP]
Line 297: Line 301:
* [https://www.calculator.net/ip-subnet-calculator.html?cclass=any&csubnet=24&cip=10.19.83.1&ctype=ipv4&x=Calculate CIDR » 10.19.83.1/24]
* [https://www.calculator.net/ip-subnet-calculator.html?cclass=any&csubnet=24&cip=10.19.83.1&ctype=ipv4&x=Calculate CIDR » 10.19.83.1/24]
* [[Linux User Creation]]
* [[Linux User Creation]]
|valign="top"|
|valign="top"|


|-
|-
|colspan="3"|
|colspan='3'|
----
----
|-
|-
|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|
* [[Ubuntu/Raspberry Pi]]
* [[Ubuntu/Raspberry Pi]]
* [https://www.cloudflare.com/products/tunnel/ Tunnel » Cloudflare]
* [[Ubuntu Upgrade]]
* [[Ubuntu Upgrade]]
* [[Alpine/Morefine]]
* [[Alpine/Morefine]]
Line 315: Line 316:
* [[Online App]]
* [[Online App]]


|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|


|valign="top"|
|valign='top'|


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:03, 28 December 2025

Hosts

Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status
shahed-aa 10.20.40.1/32 22 ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 256GB « RPi5B 🟢 shahed-af 10.20.40.6/32 4321 ARMHF + 04vCPU + 04GB + 1.0TB « RPi4B 🟢
shahed-ab 10.20.40.2/32 22 AMD64 + 22vCPU + 32GB + 1.0TB « Yoga 🟢 shahed-ag 10.20.40.7/32 22 ARMHF + 04vCPU + 04GB + 256GB « RPi4B 🟢
shahed-ac 10.20.40.3/32 22 AMD64 + 16vCPU + 32GB + 1.0TB « Legion 🟢 shahed-ah 10.20.40.8/32 22 ARMHF + 04vCPU + 08GB + 512GB « RPi4B 🟢
shahed-ad 10.20.40.4/32 22 ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 128GB « RPi4B 🟢 shahed-ai 10.20.40.9/32 22 ARMHF + 04vCPU + 02GB + 064GB « RPi4B 🟢
shahed-ae 10.20.40.5/32 22 AMD64 + 04vCPU + 16GB + 1.0TB « M8S 🟢 shahed-aj 10.20.40.10/32 22 ARM64 + 04vCPU + .5GB + 032GB « Pi02W 🟢
Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status
shahed-ak 10.20.40.11/32 22 ARMHF + 04vCPU + 01GB + 016GB « RPi3B 🟢 shahed-ap 10.20.40.16/32 22 AMD64 + 16vCPU + 64GB + 2.0TB « ASUS NUC 🟢
shahed-al 10.20.40.12/32 22 ARMHF + 01vCPU + .5GB + 016GB « Pi01W 🟡 shahed-aq 10.20.40.17/32 22 AMD64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 512GB « A4 7210 🟡
shahed-am 10.20.40.13/32 22 ARMHF + 01vCPU + .5GB + 016GB « Pi01W 🟡 shahed-ar 10.20.40.18/32 22 ARM64 + 04vCPU + .5GB + 032GB « Pi02W 🔴
shahed-an 10.20.40.14/32 22 AMD64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 7.1TB « HS500 Pro 🟡 shahed-as 10.20.40.19/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-ao 10.20.40.15/32 22 AMD32 + 01vCPU + 02GB + 250GB « AA①752 🟡 shahed-at 10.20.40.20/32 22 ⚪️
Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status
shahed-au 10.20.40.21/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-az 10.20.40.26/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-av 10.20.40.22/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-ba 10.20.40.27/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-aw 10.20.40.23/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-bb 10.20.40.28/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-ax 10.20.40.24/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-bc 10.20.40.29/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-ay 10.20.40.25/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-bd 10.20.40.30/32 22 ⚪️
Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status
shahed-hh 10.20.40.190/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-hm 10.20.40.195/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-hi 10.20.40.191/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-hn 10.20.40.196/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-hj 10.20.40.192/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-ho 10.20.40.197/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-hk 10.20.40.193/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-hp 10.20.40.198/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-hl 10.20.40.194/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-hq 10.20.40.199/32 22 ⚪️
Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status
shahed-va 10.20.40.200/32 22 AMD64 + 02vCPU + 02GB + 030GB « LXC 6.2 🟠 shahed-vf 10.20.40.205/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-vb 10.20.40.201/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-vg 10.20.40.206/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-vc 10.20.40.202/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-vh 10.20.40.207/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-vd 10.20.40.203/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-vi 10.20.40.208/32 22 ⚪️
shahed-ve 10.20.40.204/32 22 ⚪️ shahed-vj 10.20.40.209/32 22 ⚪️
Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status Name CIDR SSH MEMO Status
hetzner-aa 10.20.41.1/32 22 ARM64 + 08vCPU + 16GB + 160GB « CAX31 🟢 hetzner-af 10.20.41.6/32 22 ⚪️
hetzner-ab 10.20.41.2/32 22 ARM64 + 04vCPU + 08GB + 080GB « CAX21 🟢 hetzner-ag 10.20.41.7/32 22 ⚪️
hetzner-ac 10.20.41.3/32 22 ⚪️ hetzner-ah 10.20.41.8/32 22 ⚪️
hetzner-ad 10.20.41.4/32 22 ⚪️ hetzner-ai 10.20.41.9/32 22 ⚪️
hetzner-ae 10.20.41.5/32 22 ⚪️ hetzner-aj 10.20.41.10/32 22 ⚪️

Playground

Playground

warp-cli disconnect
warp-cli connect
warp-cli status
telnet 10.20.40.1 5432
telnet 10.20.40.1 3306
telnet 10.20.40.1 22
nmap 10.20.40.1 --reason -Pn -p22,3306,5432
nmap 10.20.40.1 --reason -Pn --top 20
tail -n100 -f /var/log/kern.log
hostname
hostnamectl
nmcli general hostname
sudo hostnamectl set-hostname chorke-aa
sudo systemctl restart systemd-hostnamed
sudo locale-gen "en_US.UTF-8"
sudo dpkg-reconfigure locales
sudo apt install lshw
sudo raspi-config
locale
cat << ENV | sudo tee -a /etc/environment >/dev/null
LC_ALL=en_US.UTF-8
LANG=en_US.UTF-8
ENV
cat /etc/environment

References

References